Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts

How to contact us

Kimmel Center, Inc.
1500 Walnut Street, Floor 17
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Administrative Offices: 215-790-5800
Fax: 215-790-5801
Call Center/Tickets: 215-893-1999

> Keep me informed! Sign up for emails and mobile messaging.

Artists! Interested in submitting work samples to the Kimmel Center's Programming Department?
> Click here to submit online!

Staff List

Executive Staff
Anne C. Ewers, President and CEO
J. Edward Cambron, Executive Vice President
Stan Applegate, Vice President of Finance and CFO
Ross S. Richards, Senior Vice President of Facilities and Operations

Office of the President & CEO
Joan Roebuck-Carter, Senior Director of Institutional Support
Isabel Brouhard, Manager of Donor Relations
Nynoshka Poobalan, Executive Assistant to the President & CEO
Cheryl Carson, Manager of Development Communications

Linda Jacobs, Senior Director of Strategy and Development
Jennifer Beatty, Manager of Membership Services
Lauren Woodring, Coordinator of Research and Development Systems
Yvonne Toot, Development Coordinator
Julia Kropf, Development Administrative Assistant

Office of the Executive Vice President
Tammy Burton, Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President and CFO
Rosemarie Cruz, PIFA Project Manager

Carol Frazier, Manager of Education
Manisha Modi, Education Administrator
Anthony Tidd, Director of Creative Music Program
Brent White, Education Jazz Assistant

Jay Wahl, Artistic Director, Programming & Presentations
Frances Egler, Director of Broadway Programming and Co-Promotions
Eleanor Stefano, Programming Manager
Christine Volpe, Programming Event Manager
Amy Harting, Programming Coordinator
Zach Blackwood, Programming Assistant

Sales & Marketing
Crystal Brewe, Vice President of Sales and Marketing
Erin Armstrong, Senior Director of Institutional Marketing
Joe Ciresi, Director of Advertising Sales
Leslie Patterson-Tyler, Director of Media Relations and Communications
Elizabeth Hess, Director of Program Marketing
Eric Hsu, Senior E-Marketing Manager
Daniel Palmieri, Group Sales Manager
Amanda Klein, Marketing Manager
Amanda Conte, Public Relations Manager
Daniel Toll, Marketing & Promotions Manager
Sophia Konopelsky, Institutional Marketing Manager
Christine Mikus, Graphic Designer
Leah Houck, Graphic Designer
Lauren Woodard, Marketing Coordinator

Jacob Jessup, Controller
John Gaffney, Director of Accounting and Financial Analysis
Bridget Morgan, Senior Accountant/Ticket Philadelphia
Hazel Mack, Payroll Manager
Maria Waters, Staff Accountant
Robin Lee, Staff Accountant/Ticket Philadelphia
Dina Respes, Staff Accountant

Human Resources/Legal
Suzana Hamza, Human Resources Manager
Rachel Magee, Human Resources Coordinator
Alexandra Brandt, Office Services Coordinator & Receptionist
Sarah Dugan, Receptionist

Facility Operations
Casey Rodger, Director of Facility Sales & Independent Presentations
Joseph Dillon, Director of Production
Renee Doman, Operations Finance Manager
Kathie Cronk, Manager of Volunteer Services and Operational Administrator
Matt Suydam, Facilities Manager
Nicole Thornton, Production Manager, Verizon Hall
W. King Rogers, Production Manager, Merriam Theater
Joe Lumia, Production Manager, Perelman Theater
Eileen Harris, Production Manager, PIFA
Amy Kurzban, Assistant Production Manager
Audrey Gildea, Senior Sales Manager
Shannon Walsh, Master Scheduler
Leigh Sweda, Event Manager
Trondell Hill, Housekeeping Manager
Mike Sweeney, Head Electrician, Verizon Hall
Matt McIntyre, Head Carpenter, Verizon Hall
David Conner, Head Soundman, Verizon Hall
Dennis Moore Jr, Head Electrician, Perelman Theater
Kenny Nash, Head Soundman, Perelman Theater
Ed Klumpp, Head Utility, Ancillary Spaces
Kevin Hamilton, Dock Master
John Kane IV, Lead Engineer
John Rogers, Chief Engineer
Andy Galante, Engineer
Bob Riley, Engineer
Dan Ogborn, Engineer
Ed Torres, Engineer
Steve Dang, Engineer

House Management
Amy Dalin, House Manager
Megan Byers, Assistant House Manager
Caitlin Crowley, Assistant House Manager
Thomas J. Kerrigan, Head Usher

Merriam Theater
John Charles, Director of House Management and General Manager
Laura Marsh, Assistant Operations Manager
Anthony Tortorice, Head Carpenter
Ken Pattinson, Head Electrician
Dan Imurgia, Head Soundman
Michael Troncone, Assistant Head Carpenter
Jay Madara, Flyman
Ken Pattinson Jr., Assistant Head Propertyman

Academy of Music
Maureen Lynch, Operations Manager
Greg Buch, Production Manager
Ernie DeRosa, Assistant Operations Manager
Cornell Wood, Head Usher
Kevin Barrett, Head Carpenter
William Ringland, Assistant Head Carpenter
Greg Canzanese Jr., Assistant Head Carpenter-Flyman
Timothy Johnson, Head Electrician
Scott Smith, Assistant Electrician-Audio
David Williams, Head Propertyman
Kevin McEntee, Assistant Head Propertyman
Bev Nolan, Head Wardrobe

Michael Rossano, Director of Security
Anthony Williams, Security Supervisor
Euronn McCloud-Armstrong, Security Supervisor
Veronica Torres, Security Supervisor
Matthew Lally, Lead Officer
Alfred Meacham, Security Officer
Charles Mastripolito, Security Officer
Cornelius Martin, Security Officer
David Sisco, Security Officer
Eric Yates, Security Officer
Gary Hughes, Security Officer
George Clark, Security Officer
Gregory Meek, Security Officer
James Mitchell, Security Officer
Jemar Perry, Security Officer
John Kleiner Jr., Security Officer
LaShawn Washington, Security Officer
Lloyd Moon, Security Officer
Rahsaan Monroe, Security Officer
Randall Monte, Security Officer
Roland Carbonetta Jr., Security Officer
Stephen Alston, Security Officer
Thomas Pierce, Security Officer
Tim Ryan, Security Officer
William Hudson, Security Officer
William Tresnan, Security Officer
John Wilsman, Security Officer
Henri Byrd, Security Officer
David Lester, Security Officer
Jermaine Smith, Security Officer
Walter Samuels, Security Officer

Ticket Philadelphia
Linda Forlini, Vice President of Ticket Philadelphia
Michelle Harris, Director of Client Relations
Gregory McCormick, Training Manager
Catherine Pappas, Project Manager
Jason Bucy, Patron Services Manager
Elysse Madonna, Program and Web Coordinator
Lindsay Krieg, Business Operations Coordinator
Steven Wallace, Quality Assurance Analyst
Julia Schranck, Lead Patron Services Representative
Meg Hackney, Lead Patron Services Representative
Stacey Ferraro, Lead Patron Services Representative
Meaghan Gonser, Lead Patron Services Representative
Mai-Litha Harvey, Lead Patron Services Representative
Megan Chialastri, Lead Patron Services Representative
Danielle Rose, Lead Patron Services Representative
Brand-I Curtis-McCloud, Patron Services Representative
Megan Brown, Patron Services Representative
Elizabeth Jackson Murray, Patron Services Representative
Jared Gumbs, Patron Services Representative
Rachelle Seney, Patron Services Representative
Lisa Schilansky, Patron Services Representative

Box Office
Dan Ahearn, Jr., Box Office Manager
Michelle Messa, Assistant Box Office Manager
Tad Dynakowski, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
Patricia O'Connor, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
James Shelly, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
Thomas Sharkey, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
Michael Walsh, Assistant Treasurer Box Office

Information Technology
Ezra Wiesner, Managing Director, IT Services
Arthur Curtis, Senior Director, Data Services and Web Development
John Callinan, Systems Engineer
Andrew Tsen, Help Desk Supervisor
Michelle Guim, Assistant Database Manager
Julie Lines, Web Project Manager
Andrew Mulroney, Senior Web Developer
James Boyer, Web Developer
Carissa Britain, Web Developer
Mike Zankowski - Junior SQL Programmer
Mijala Tuladhar, Senior Database Programmer
Tristian Gay, Help Desk Project Coordinator
Tony Kuoch, Help Desk Technician
John Remaley, Jr., Help Desk Technician
Eric Laska, Desktop Support Specialist
Brandon Quzack, Desktop Support Specialist
Michael Foster, Administrative Assistant