Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts

How to contact us

Kimmel Center, Inc.
1500 Walnut Street, Floor 17
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Administrative Offices: 215-790-5800
Fax: 215-790-5801
Call Center/Tickets: 215-893-1999
Email: patronservices@ticketphiladelphia.org

> Keep me informed! Sign up for emails and mobile messaging.

Artists! Interested in submitting work samples to the Kimmel Center's Programming Department?
> Click here to submit online!


Staff List

Executive Staff
Anne C. Ewers, President and CEO
J. Edward Cambron, Executive Vice President
Stan Applegate, Vice President of Finance and CFO
David Thiele, Vice President of Facilities and Operations
Gary Lustig, Vice President of Ticket Philadelphia

Office of the President & CEO
Joan Roebuck-Carter, Senior Director of Institutional Support
Joseph Sinkus, Manager of Donor Relations
Isabel Lowney Brouhard, Executive Administrative Assistant to the President & CEO
Caitlin Wagner, Manager of Founders Circle and Special Events

Development
Linda Jacobs, Senior Director of Strategy and Development
Jennifer Beatty, Manager of Membership Services
Cheryl Carson, Manager of Development Communications
Lauren Woodring, Coordinator of Research and Development Systems
Yvonne Toot, Development Coordinator
Julia Kropf, Development Administrative Assistant

Office of the Senior Vice President
Charles Foy, Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President and CFO
Rosemarie Cruz, PIFA Project Manager

Communications
Dafni Comerota, Manager of Public Relations

Education
Carol Frazier, Manager of Education
Manisha Modi, Education Administrator
Anthony Tidd, Director of Creative Music Program

Programming
Jay Wahl, Artistic Director, Programming & Presentations
Frances Egler, Director of Broadway Programming and Co-Promotions
Eleanor Stefano, Programming Manager
Christine Volpe, Programming Event Manager
Amy Harting, Programming Coordinator
Zach Blackwood, Programming Assistant

Sales & Marketing
Crystal Brewe, Vice President of Sales and Marketing
Erin Armstrong, Director of Institutional Marketing
Joe Ciresi, Director of Advertising Sales
Rachael Ovitz, Director of Program Marketing
Evelyn Bonner, Creative Services Manager
Daniel Palmieri, Group Sales Manager
Amanda Klein, Marketing Manager
Daniel Toll, Marketing Specialist, Broadway
Sophia Konopelsky, Marketing Specialist, Kimmel Center Presents
Christine Mikus, Graphic Designer
Leah Houck, Graphic Designer

Finance
Jacob Jessup, Controller
Bridget Morgan, Senior Accountant/Ticket Philadelphia
Hazel Mack, Payroll Manager
Donna Rago, Accounts Payable and Payroll Administrator
Maria Waters, Staff Accountant
Robin Lee, Staff Accountant/Ticket Philadelphia
Dina Respes, Staff Accountant
Adriel Supartio, Finance Co-Op

Human Resources/Legal
Suzana Hamza, Human Resources Manager
Rachel Magee, Human Resources Assistant
Alexandra Brandt, Office Services Coordinator & Receptionist
Sarah Dugan, Receptionist

Facility Operations
Casey Rodger, Director of Facility Sales and Independent Presentations
Joseph Dillon, Director of Production
Renee Doman, Operations Finance Manager
Kathie Cronk, Manager of Volunteer Services & Operational Administrator
Matt Suydam, Facilities Manager
Leigh Sweda, Event Manager
W. King Rogers, Production Manager Verizon Hall
Nicole Thornton, Production Manager, Perelman Theater/Ancillary
Eileen Harris, Production Manager, PIFA
Amy Kurzban, Assistant Production Manager
Shannon Walsh, Master Scheduler
Trondell Hill, Housekeeping Manager
George Shaeffer, Capital Projects Coordinator
Michael Sweeney, Head Electrician
Matthew McIntyre, Head Carpenter
David Conner, Head Soundman
Kevin Hamilton, Dock Master
John Kane IV, Engineer
John Rogers, Chief Engineer
Dennis Moore Jr., Assistant Electrician
Kenny Nash, Assistant Audio
Andy Galante, Engineer
Bob Riley, Engineer
Dan Ogborn, Engineer
Ed Torres, Engineer
Steve Dang, Engineer

House Management
Amy Dalin, House Manager
Alison Gibbons, Assistant House Manager
Karina Grossman, Assistant House Manager
Thomas J. Kerrigan, Head Usher

Merriam Theater
John Charles, Director of House Management & General Manager
Amy Gaio, Production Manager
Laura Marsh, Assistant Operations Manager
Anthony Tortorice, Head Carpenter
Ken Pattinson, Head Electrician
Marc Kaplan, Head Soundman

Academy of Music
Maureen Lynch, Operations Manager
Greg Buch, Production Manager
Ernie DeRosa, Assistant Operations Manager
Cornell Wood, Head Usher
Bev Nolan, Head Wardrobe
David Williams, Head Propertyman
Kevin Barrett, Head Carpenter
Timothy Johnson, Head Electrician
Edward Axel Barnes, Assistant Head Carpenter
Greg Canzanese Jr., Assistant Head Carpenter - Flyman
Kevin McEntee, Assistant Head Propertyman
Joe Rogers, Lead Engineer
Scott Smith, Assistant Electrician - Audio
Jim Lafferty, Engineer

Security
Michael Rossano, Director of Security
Anthony Williams, Security Supervisor
Euronn McCloud-Armstrong, Security Supervisor
Veronica Torres, Security Supervisor
Matthew Lally, Lead Officer
Samuel Richmond, Lead Officer
Alfred Meacham, Security Officer
Charles Mastripolito, Security Officer
Cornelius Martin, Security Officer
David Sisco, Security Officer
Donald Williams, Security Officer
Eric Yates, Security Officer
Frank Jones, Security Officer
Gary Hughes, Security Officer
George Clark, Security Officer
Gregory Meek, Security Officer
James Mitchell, Security Officer
Jemar Perry, Security Officer
John Kleiner Jr., Security Officer
LaShawn Washington, Security Officer
Lloyd Moon, Security Officer
Rahsaan Monroe, Security Officer
Randal Monte, Security Officer
Roland Carbonetta Jr., Security Officer
Stephen Alston, Security Officer
Thomas Pierce, Security Officer
Tim Ryan, Security Officer
William Hudson, Security Officer
William Tresnan, Security Officer
John Wilsman, Security Officer
Henri Byrd, Security Officer
David Lester, Security Officer

Ticket Philadelphia
Carrie Farina, Director of Patron Services
Michelle Harris, Director of Client Relations
Gregory McCormick, Service & Training Manager
Catherine Pappas, Project Manager
Jason Bucy, Patron Services Supervisor
Elysse Madonna, Program and Web Coordinator
Samantha Apgar, Business Operation Coordinator
Scott Leitch, Quality Assurance Analyst
Julia Schranck, Lead Patron Services Representative
Meg Hackney, Lead Patron Services Representative
Brand-I Curtis-McCloud, Patron Services Representative
Maureen Esty, Patron Services Representative
Megan Brown, Patron Services Representative
Elizabeth Jackson Murray, Patron Services Representative
Megan Chialastri, Patron Services Representative

Box Office
Dan Ahearn, Jr., Box Office Manager
Michelle Messa, Assistant Box Office Manager
Tad Dynakowski, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
Patricia O'Connor, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
James Shelly, Assistant Treasurer Box Office

Information Technology
Ezra Wiesner, Managing Director, IT Services
Arthur Curtis, Senior Director, Data Services and Web Development
John Callinan, Systems Engineer
Andrew Tsen, Help Desk Supervisor
Michelle Guim, Assistant Database Manager
Julie Lines, Web Project Manager
Andrew Mulroney, Senior Web Developer
James Boyer, Web Developer
Carissa Britain, Web Developer
Mike Zankowski - Junior SQL Programmer
Mijala Tuladhar, Senior Database Programmer
Tristian Gay, Help Desk Project Coordinator
Tony Kuoch, Help Desk Technician
John Remaley, Jr., Help Desk Technician
Eric Laska, Desktop Support Specialist
Brandon Quzack, Desktop Support Specialist
Michael Foster, Administrative Assistant